Tammy Gould

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669891248

Tammy Gould NP-C

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 1066 Rutledge Pike in Blaine, TN 37709. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Asthma, Common Cold, Depression, Fever, Hypertension. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669891248. Appointment can be made via the phone number (865) 933-9477.

Conditions treated

Tammy Gould, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Tammy Gould.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Jessica M. Stephens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4507 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Rebekah Lynn Petkoff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12959 South Parker Road Parker, 80134, CO
Kelli Chari Tyler Hayes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 7008 Indiana Avenue Lubbock, 79413, TX
Susan Kermoian Yaszay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 823 Gateway Center Way San Diego, 92102, CA
Deborah Elkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Tabitha Starr Davidson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2955 Brownwood Boulevard The Villages, 32163, FL
Michaela Anne Mclain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3300 Oakdale Avenue North Robbinsdale, 55422, MN
Aymara Del Pino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1115 East Ridgewood Street Orlando, 32803, FL
Rachelle C. Allwardt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4156 Manzanita Avenue Carmichael, 95608, CA
Margaret Carrizosa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F1007 41990 Cook Street Palm Desert, 92211, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Tammy Gould treat?

Tammy Gould provides treatment for Anxiety, Asthma, Common Cold, Depression, Fever, Hypertension. For the full list see this list.

Does Tammy Gould accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Tammy Gould accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Tammy Gould?

Tammy Gould's office is located at 1066 Rutledge Pike in Blaine, TN 37709.